Committees

  KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, BATHINDA CANTT.

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

S. No

Name of committee

Job of committee

Convenors/Members

Sign.

 

1.       

CCA ACTIVITIES

-Preparation of School calendar

-To conduct CCA activities regularly as per school calendar

-Celebration of Imp. Days

- Encourage Mass participation of students

 

Coordinator Secondary:

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Sanjay Kumar PGT(Eng)

Ms. Sapna Sharma (WE)

Mr. Dinesh Kumar TGT (Art Edu)

Mr. Shrikant SharmaTGT (P&HE)

Mr. Neeraj Kumar (Music Coach)         Coordinator Primary:  

Mrs. Sandra Kuzur, PRT

Mrs. Poonam Yadav, PRT

MR. Gopal Krishan (PRT Music )

 

 

Bulletin Boards

- House Boards

 

All House Masters

 

- Class Boards

All Class teachers

Co- Class Teachers

Subject Teachers

 

2.       

House System

-Ganga

 

 

Mr. Sanjeev kumar , PGT, Math. (H M)

Mr. Raj Kumar  , PGT, History .

Mrs. Santosh Singla, TGT, Math.

Ms. Kusum Lata , TGT, Science

TGT,Hindi - 2

Mr. Sandeep Kumar , TGT, English

Coach Games & Sports

Primary Section

Mrs. Usha Rani(House master)

Mr. Harjinder Singh

Mr. Balwant

Mrs. Shyama Rani

 

 

-Yamuna

 

Mr. Santosh kumar , PGT, Physics.(H M)

Mrs. Raj Rani  ,PGT, Comm. 

Mr. Sukhdarshan Singh ,TGT, Math.

Mr. Devinder Singh  , TGT, English

Mr. Krishan Kumar  , TGT,Sanskrit

Mrs, Rimpi , TGT, Hindi         

Mr. Kuldeep, Yoga Inst.

Primary Section

Mrs. Suman lata(House Master)

Mr. Bharat

Mrs. Bharti

Mrs. Deepmala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-Krishna

 

Mr. Rohtash , PGT, Geography (H M)

Mrs,. Mohinder Kaur,TGT, Science

Mr. N. S. Das , TGT, S St.       

Mrs. Mary David , TGT, English

Mrs. Ranjeet Kaur , Librarian

Mr. Ashish Gupta, Comp. Inst.           

Ms. Amanpreet Kaur, Nurse

Primary Section

Mrs. Sukhpreet (House Master)

Mrs. Alka

Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur

 

 

 

-Kaveri

Mrs. Manju Lata  , PGT, Chem. (H M)

Msr. Payal Sharma  , PGT, Comp.Sc.

Mr. Jagjeet Singh , PGT, ECO.

Mrs. Satwant Kaur, TGT, S. St

Mr. Gurcharan Singh, TGT, Math.

TGT, Hindi - 1

Ms. Santoshi Devi, Counsellor

Primary Section

Mrs. Vijay Laxmi (House Master)

Mrs. Sunita Bansal

Mr. Gurjeet

 

3.       

Academic Advisory Committee (Convenors of all subject committees)

-Recommending & Implementation of ways & means for better learning , demo lessons, meeting of parents, meeting of students, keeping track of changes in syllabus, new reference materials, good magazines, use of software and e-class rooms.

-use of materials, question banks, CBSE sample papers, awareness regarding NTSE, KVPY etc.

Mrs. Savita Arora (Vice Principal)

Mrs. Manju Lata, PGT (Chem.)

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (PGT Math)

Mr. Sanjay, PGT (English)

Mr. Rajkumar, (PGT Hist.)

Ms. Kanchan Bala (PRT)

Ms. Sandra Kuzur (PRT)

Ms. Kulwinder Kaur (PRT)

Ms. Suman (PRT)

Mr. Balwant (PRT)

School Captains Boy & Girl

School Vice-Captain Boy &Girl

 

 

4.       

Internal Examination

Ensure completion of Examination records of students from Class I to XII.

-Planning & implementation of examination dates, seating plans, result preparation, parent’s teacher meetings.

- Distribution of Study material and Split up Syllabus

Mr. Jagjeet Singh (PGT Eco.)                   Mr Santosh Kumar(PGT Phy)               

Mr N S Das (TGT Sst)

Mr Devinder Singh (TGT Eng)

Mr. Hardeep(Sub Staff)

Mr. Hari Chand (sub. Staff)

Mrs. Kulwinder(PRT)

Mrs Sukhpreet

.

 

 

5.       

CBSE/External Exam

-CBSE and Competitive Exams

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT HIndi)

Mrs. Payal Sharma (PGT C S)

Mr. Rohtash PGT (Geog.)

Mr. Dinesh TGT (AE)

Mr. Harjinder PRT

Mr. Hardeep (Sub staff)

Mr. Jasveer (Sub Staff)

Mr. Harichand (Sub Staff)

Mr. Gajanand, Sub Staff

Mrs. Jasvir, Sub Staff

 

 

 

6.       

Admission& withdrawal

As per admission guidelines -Registration & verification of records ,selection of students, correct admission record entries, checking of TC

Ms. Raj Rani (PGT Com)

Mrs Rimpy,( TGT Hindi)

Ms. Kanchan (PRT)

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Mr. Harjinder Singh (PRT)

 

 

7.       

Time Table & Teacher Leave Arrangement

 

 

-Ensuring balanced Time Table as per KVS guidelines. Daily Leave arrangement time table display, list of class teacher/co-class teacher updates regularly.

Mrs Manju Lata, PGT(Chem)

Mr Raj Kumar PGT (Hist)                        Mr Devinder  Singh TGT(Eng)                                        

Mrs Kanchan Bala PRT (I/C Pry)

Mrs. Usha Rani PRT

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

 

 

8.       

Discipline

-Checking of late coming of students, reducing noise level, checking of students crowding in corridors, watching indiscipline of differ sorts, recording of students indiscipline, inquiries and recommending solution for indiscipline related conflicts/problems.

Mr. Rajkumar (PGT Hist.)

Mr. Jagjeet Singh (PGT Eco)

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Ms. Manju Lata (PGT Chem.)

Mrs. Payal Sharma (PGT C S)

 

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (PGT Math)

Ms. Raj Rani (PGT Comm)

Mr. Santosh Kumar PGT Phy

Mr. Rohtash PGT (Geog.)

Mr. Sanjay Kumar PGT(Eng)

 

                        (PGT Bio)

Mr Sukhdarshan Singh (TGTMaths)

Mrs.Satwant Kaur (TGT S St)

Ms Kusum ( TGT Sc)

Mrs. Sapna Sharma ( TGT WE)

Mr. Shrikant Sharma TGT(P&HE)

Mrs Suman Lata PRT

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Mr. Balwant(PRT)

Ms Deepmala(PRT)

Ms. Alka Rani (PRT)

Mrs. Bharti ( PRT)

 

 

 

9.       

Purchase Committee

 

To purchase required items for Vidyalaya as per KVS  purchase procedure

Mrs. Savita Arora ( Vice Principal)

Mr. Sukhdarshan Singh (TGT, Maths)

All Department Holders

 

 

10.   

Cleanliness Monitoring

Ground Floor Primary Section

Mrs. Jasvir Kaur

 

 

First Floor Primary Section

Mr. Gajanand

 

Ground Floor Secondary  Section

Mr. Rakesh

 

First Floor Secondary  Section

Mr. Dharampal

 

11.   

Library Advisory Committee

-Suggestion for upkeep & Improvement of library, automation of library, ensuring selection & timely purchase of new books.

-Identification of old & unnecessary piling of books.

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Jagjeet Singh (PGT Eco)

Mr. Santosh Kumar ( PGT Phy)

Mr. Sanjay (PGT Eng)

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (PGT Math)

 Ms. Raj Rani (PGT Comm)

Ms. Poonam (PRT)

Ms. Alka Rani (PRT)

Ms. Harjinder Singh (PRT)

Ms. Bharti (PRT)

 

 

12.   

Sports committee

-Developing sportsman spirit framing the routine of games & sports, selection of students, conducting health competitions checking of medical fitness, training as per fitness of the students.

Mr Shrikant SharmaTGT(P&HE)

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (PGT Math)

Mr. Rohtash(PGT Geo)

Mr. Rajkumar (PGT Hist.)

Mr Sukhdarshan Singh (TGT Maths)

Ms. Rimpi (TGT Hindi)

Mr. Sandeep Sharma(TGT Eng.)              Mr Dinesh Kumar TGT(AE)

Ms. Alka Rani (PRT)I/C

Mr. Gurjeet (PRT)

Mrs. DeepMala (PRT)

Mrs Bharti (PRT)

& All class Teachers

 

 

13.   

Scouts & Guide

Registration of scouts & guide, cubs & bulbul, preparing scout & guide corner in the vidyalaya, maintaining register of achievement of scouts & guide in Academics, sports, cultural & adventure activities, wearing complete uniform on scheduled days, conducting pratham sopan, dwitya sopan, Tritya sopan and cubs & bulbul utsav.

Mr. Raj Kumar (PGT Hist.)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, TGT( Eng)

Mr. Sukhdarshan Singh (TGT Math)

Mr.Gurucharan (TGT Maths)

Mr. Devinder Singh, TGT(Eng)

Ms. Sapna (WET)

Ms.Mary TGT(Eng)

Ms. Kulwinder Kaur (PRT)

Ms. Sunita Bansal (PRT)

Ms. Sukhpreet Kaur (PRT)

Mr. Bharat(PRT)

Mr. Harjinder (PRT)

Ms. Usha Rani (PRT)

Mrs Bharti (PRT)

Mr. Gurjeet (PRT)

 

 

14.   

Adventure Activity

-Planning of adventure activities & trips, selection of students, ensuring timely prep ration for adventure/trips/activities, motivation & ensuring enjoying learning of experiences.

Mr. Raj Kumar (PGT HIS))

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, TGT (Eng)

Mrs Rimpy (TGT Hindi)

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Ms. Sukhpreet  Kaur(PRT)

Mrs. Poonam (PRT)

 

 

15.   

M & R of school Building

(Civil Work/Electric work)

-Repair of class rooms and buildings.

-Taking requirements of repair & maintenance &, executing of M & R work as per KVS norms,

Functioning of elec. Points, fans, lights, coolers, water points exhaust fans in toilets/classroom/departments.

Mr. Sanjeev, PGT (Maths)

Mr. Sukhdarshan (TGT Maths)

Mr. Dinesh Kumar (TGT Art Edu)

Ms. Sapna TGT WE

Mr. Bharat, PRT

Mr. Harjinder Singh, PRT

Mrs. Bharti ,PRT

Mrs. Deepmala, PRT

Mr. Rakesh, Sub Staff

Mr. Harichand (Sub Staff)

Mr. Gajanand, (Sub Staff)

 

 

 

16.   

Beautification of school Building & campus       

Horticulture developments of campus, naming of plants, cutting ,beautification, maintenance of gardens/grass/trees.

(PGT Bio)

Ms. Mohinder Kaur (TGT Sci)                    Mr. Dinesh Kumar TGT (ART)

Ms.  Sapna Sharma (WET)

Mr Shrikant Sharma, TGT(PHE)

Ms. Kulwinder Kaur(PRT)I/C

Ms. Suman Lata, PRT

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Mr. Hardeep Singh (S S)

 

 

17.   

Monitoring of Cleanliness in the school

Ensure awareness for throwing wastages into dustbin, clean glass panes, clean fans, tub lights clean class rooms, corridors, depts./labs, clean campus & toilets.

Mrs. Savita Arora (Vice Principal)

Ms.  Sapna Sharma (WET) (Secndary Ground floor )

Mr. Shrikant Sharma TGT (PHE)

Mr. Dinesh Kumar TGT ( Art)(Secondary first  Floor  )

Mrs. Sunita Bansal(PRT)I/C

Mr. Gurjeet Singh (PRT) (Primary First Floor )

Mrs. Sukhpreet Kaur PRT( primary Ground Floor )

Mr. Balwant(PRT)

Ms Vijay Lakshmi(PRT)

All Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.   

Science Club

Maintaining science corner in Vidyalaya,  use of teaching aids, learning by doing expts/activities VI-XII, planning for science exhibitions.Planning science experiments, regular use of junior science lab & senior science lab use of e-class rooms, .

Mrs.Manju Lata(PGT Chem)

Mr.Santosh Kumar (PGT Phy)     PGT(Bio)

Ms.Kusum(TGT Sci.)

Ms. Mohinder Kaur (TGT Sci)

 Mr. Balwant kumar(PRT)

Mr. Harjinder Singh (PRT)

Mrs. Deepmala PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.   

Eco.  Club / Nature Club

A)     Plantation of trees in and around the Vldyalaya & neighbourhood.

B)      Adoption, Maintenance & Protection of plant.

C)      Creation of Herbal garden in the Vidyalaya campus.

D)     Study of common plant, rare species of plant available in the locality and its preservation.

E)      Green practice in the Vidyalaya.

F)      Campaign for awareness, dealing with the problems and protection of environment in the neighbourhood.

Mr. Rohtash Singh PGT (Geo)

PGT Biology

Mrs. Mohinder, TGT (Sci)                       Mr Dinesh TGT(AE)

Mrs. Kulwinder, PRT

Ms.Poonam(PRT)

Mr. Shrikant, TGT (P&HE)

Mr. Balwant, PRT

 

 

 

20.   

Health Club

To develop awareness about physical fitness , good eating habits ,cleanliness etc.

PGT(Bio.)

Ms. Kusum, TGT (Sci.)

Ms Mohinder Kaur  TGT (Sci)

Mr. Shrikant Sharma TGT(P&HE)

Mrs. Sapna Sharma, TGT (WET)

Mrs. Vijay Luxmi  PRT I/C

Mrs. Usha Rani PRT

Ms Santoshi  Devi Counsellor                           Ms Amanpreet Kaur Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Amandeep (Nurse)

 

 

 

Nurse  

 

 

21.   

Integrity Club

To motivate   students towards communal harmony, brotherhood and moral values.

Mr. Rajkumar (PGT Hist)

Mr.SandeepKumar (TGTEng)

Ms. Satwant Kaur (TGT Sst)

Ms Mary David (TGT English)

Mrs. Suman Lata PRT I/C

Mrs.Bharti PRT

 

 

 

22.   

literary Club

To Create interest in  literature and language

Mr. Sanjay Kuamr, PGT (English)

Mr. Shankar Lal PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Mary David, TGT(Eng.)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar  TGT(Eng.)

Mr. Devinder singh TGT(Eng.)

Ms. Rimpi (TGT Hindi)

Mr Krishan Kumar TGT (Skt)

Mrs Poonam, PRT

Mrs Sukhpreet PRT

 

 

 

23.   

Art Club

To tap the creativity in the students

Mr. Dinesh Kuamr, TGT,(Art Edu)

Mrs Sapna Sharma TGT(WE)

Ms. Poonam, PRT

Mr. Bharat PRT

 

 

24.   

Photography

Keeping record of imp. Events/videos.

 

Mr. Dinesh Kuamr, (TGT AE)

Ms. Sapna Sharma (TGT WET)

Ms. Kanchan(PRT)

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

 

 

25.   

Furniture

Identifying requirements of furniture

Keeping record of inventory of class/dept., proper repair of furniture damaged during the session.

Mr. Rajkumar (PGT Hist.)

Mr. Rohtash (PGT Geo.)

Mr. Shrikant PET

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (TGT Eng)

Mrs. Kulwinder (PRT)

Mrs Balwant  PRT

Mrs. Deepmala PRT

Mr.Rakesh Sub Staff

Mr.Dharampal  Sub Staff

Mr. Gajanand  Sub Staff

Mrs . Jasvir Kaur  Sub Staff

 

 

26.   

First Aid & Medical Room

Necessary kit for immediate first aid.

Ms. Sapna Sharma (TGT WET)

Ms. Mohinder Kaur (TGT Sci)

Mrs. Kanchan (PRT)

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Ms Amanpreet Kaur  Nurse

Ms Santoshi Devi  (Counsellor)

 

 

27.   

Excursion committee

Planning for excursion, escorting

Mr. Sukhdarshan Singh(TGT Math)

Ms. Kanchan Bala (PRT)

All Class Teachers

 

 

28.   

AEP

To Develop Awareness among Students about Personal Hygiene. And Adjustments to physical and Emotional Changes.

Mrs. Mohinder Kaur (TGT Science)

Mr. Rohtash (PGT Geo)

 

 

 

29.   

Canteen Monitoring

To recommend the edibles for canteen.

To check the quality & rates of items frequently.

Mr. Sanjay (PGT, English)

Mrs. Satwant Kaur(TGT Sst)

Mrs. Kanchan, PRT

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Suman Lata(PRT)

 

 

 

30.   

Vidyalaya Magazine & calendar

Motivating mass participating through class magazines.

Design & preparation of magazine & calendar.

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr Sanjay PGT (Eng)

Ms. Mary David (TGT Eng)

Ms. Rimpi (TGT Hindi)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (TGT Eng)

Mr. Krishan, TGT (Skt)

Mr. Dinesh, TGT (AE)

Ms. Sandra   (PRT)

Mrs. Poonam PRT

 

 

31.   

Raj Bhasha Committee

Quarter meeting & report review & Follow up.

Mr. Shankar Lal  (PGT Hindi)

Mrs, Rimpi TGT(Hindi)

Mr. Krishan Kumar TGT (Skt)

Mrs. Suman Lata (PRT)

Mrs. Bharti PRT

Mrs. Ranjeet Kaur (Librarian)

Mr.Suresh Kumar (Asst)

Ms. S. Monga (UDC)

 

 

 

32.   

Arrangement of Mike in morning Assembly

Functional mike system for school level program.

Ms. Sapna Sharma (WET)

Mr Shrikant TGT (PHE)

Mr Hari Chand Sub Staff   Secondary

Mr. Harjinder  (PRT)

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Mr. Gajanand, Sub-Staff   Primary

 

 

33.   

Coordination of parent Teacher Meeting and PTA

Timely information & preparation for conduct  of meetings

Mrs Savita Arora (VP)

 Mr.Jagjeet PGT (Eco)

Mrs.Manju Lata (PGT Chem)

Mr. Sukhdarshan Singh (TGT Math)

Ms. Kanchan (PRT)

Ms Kulwinder Rani (PRT)

 

 

34.   

Upkeep of staff Rooms

Proper furniture, Cleanliness

Water Arrangement

Dustbin.

Mr. Sukhdarshan ( TGT Maths)

Ms. Mary David (TGT Eng)

Mrs. Sukhpreet (PRT)

Mrs. Alka Rani PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35.   

Maintenance of Staff Quarters & Quarter Allotment

 

Mr.Shrikant TGT(PHE)

Mrs. Payal Sharma (PGT CS)

Mr Dinesh Kumar TGT (AE)

Mr. Krishan Kumar TGT

Mr. Gurjeet Singh (PRT)

Mrs.Bharti      (PRT)

Mr. Gajanand  (Sub Staff)

 

 

36.   

Website Committee

Weekly updating

 

Mrs. Payal Sharma (PGT Comp)

 

Mr. Harjinder PRT

Mr. Ashish Gupta

Mr. Ramandeep

 

 

37.   

Teaching Aid 

Use of Teaching Aid  regularly ensuring  effective teaching learning

Mr. Rohtash PGT Geo

Mrs. Satwant Kaur(TGT  SS)

Ms. Kanchan Bala(PRT)

 

 

38.   

Maths Lab

To conduct activity for students regularly

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (PGT Maths)

Mr. Sukhdarashan Singh(TGT Maths)

Ms. Santosh Singla(TGT Maths)

Mr. Gurcharan Singh(TGT Maths)

 

 

 

39.   

Junior science Lab

To conduct activity for students regularly

Ms. Kusum (TGT Sci )

Ms. Mohinder Kaur(TGT Sci)

 

 

40.   

Cleanliness Committee

To ensure Cleanliness of class room/campus corridor, toilet daily

 All Class teachers/Co-Class Teachers &- Sub Staff

 

 

41.   

Junior Computer Lab

Regular conduct of class I- V

Mrs. Kulwinder (PRT)

Ms. Ramandeep Computer Instructor  (Primary)

 

 

42.   

Senior Computer Lab

Regular practical/computer class

Mrs. Payal Sharma (PGT Comp)`

Mr. Ashish Computer Instructor (Secondary)

 

 

 

43.   

e-Class Rooms

Safety & security of machinery, use for students by teachers.

Mrs. Payal Sharma(PGT Comp)

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (PGT Math)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (TGT Eng)

Ms. Kanchan Bala PRT

Mr. Bharat (PRT)

Mr. Harjinder (PRT)

Concerned class teachers

 

 

 

44.   

Student Council

Judicious selection of members, role model play, assigning area of work to student for checking & reporting toilet, corridor, cleanliness of class.Proper use of dustbin, furniture, school property Late coming students. Solving students problem of various type.Remedial help for academic problems.Suggestion for beautification, academic improvement, sports, lib-service, teaching strategies.

Mrs. Savita Arora (Vice Principal)

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Sanjay (PGT Eng)

Ms. (Krishna house)

 (Ganga House)

 Mr.(Yamuna house)

  Mr. (Kaveri House)

Mrs. Kanchan PRT 

Mrs. Sandra PRT

Mrs. (Ganga house)

Mrs. (Yamuna House)

Mr (Krishna house)

Mrs.  (Kaveri House)

 

 

 

 

 

45.   

Grievance / Sexual Harassment

To Redress problems faced

Mrs. Savita Arora (Vice Principal)

Mr. Shankar Lal (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Sanjeev PGT(Maths)

Mr.Rohtash PGT(Geo)                                            

Mrs. Satwant(TGT S St)

Mr. Sukhdarshan (TGT Maths)

Mrs.Kanchan Bala PRT

Mrs.Sandra Kuzur PRT

 

 

 

46.   

Monitoring committee for maintenance  projects and special repair

To look after repair and construction in the school campus and staff quarters

Mr Sanjeev PGT (Maths)

Mr. Rajkumar(PGT Hist)

Mr. Dinesh (TGT Art)

Mr. Shrikant, TGT PHE

Ms Sapna (WE)

 Ms. Kanchan Bala PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Kanchan, PRT / HM

 

 

47.   

Language Lab

To conduct activity for students regularly

 

 

Mr. Sanjay( PGT Eng)

Ms. Mary David (TGT Eng)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (TGT Eng)

Mr. Devinder Singh (TGT Eng)

Mr. Krishan Kumar (TGT Skt)

 Mr Rimpi TGT (Hindi)

 

 

48.   

Fees

Look into issues related to fee collection

Mr. Santosh Kumar (PGT Phy)

Mr. Devinder Singh (TGT Eng)

Mr. Gurjeet Singh (PRT)

Mrs. Harjinder (PRT)

Mr. Suresh Kumar (Asst)

Ms. S Monga (UDC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49.   

KV Shaala Darpan

Classes (XI – XII)

Classes (IX - X)

Classes (VI - VIII)

Classes (III - V)

Classes (I – II)

 

                                              

Mrs. Payal, PGT (CS)            

Mr.Rohtash PGT Geo

Mrs. Sapna, TGT (WET)

Mrs. Rimpi TGT Hindi

Mr. Harjinder, PRT’

Mrs. Deepmala, PRT

Mr. Ashish Gupta, Comp. Inst.-1

Mr.RamanDeep, Comp Inst.-2

 

 

50.   

E- Punjab

 

Primary

 

Secondary

Mrs. Payal Sharma, PGT (CS)

Mr.Rohtash PGT Geo

Mr.Sukhdarshan Singh TGT Maths

Mr. Balwant. PRT

Mrs. Poonam, PRT

Mr. Ashish Gupta, Comp. Inst.-1

Mr.RamanDeep, Comp Inst.-2

 

 

51.   

Resource room (Primary)

Primary (Collection, Cleanliness and arrangement of TLM and project work in every month)

Mrs. Usha Rani, PRT

Mr. Bharat, PRT

 

 

                                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                         KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, BATHINDA CANTT.

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

 

Sl.No

Particulars

Name of Team Leader

Members  with Designation

 

1

Child Rights Protection Cell

MR. Shankar Lal

1 MRS. MANJU LATA

2 MR. SUKHDARSHAN SINGH

3 MRS. KANCHAN BALA

4 MRS. SANDRA KUZUR

5 MS.SANTOSHI

2

Evacuation Team

MR. SANJEEV KUMAR

1 MR. SHRIKANT SHARMA

2 MR DINESH KUMAR

3 MR. MANPRIT SINGH

4 MR. HARJINDER SINGH

5 MS. POONAM YADAV

3

Search & Rescue Team

MR. RAJ KUMAR

1 MR. SANDEEP KUMAR

2 MR. DEVINDER SINGH

3 MR. BHARAT

4 MS. MARY DAVID

5 MS. KULWINDER KAUR

4

First Aid & Medical

Team

MRS. SAVITA ARORA

1 MS.KUSUM

2 MS. MOHINDER KAUR

3 MS. SAPNA SHARMA

4 MS. KANCHAN BALA

5 MR. BALWANT KUMAR

6 MS.AMANPREET KAUR

5

Transport Safety Team

MR. JAGJEET SINGH

1 MRS. MANJU LATA

2 MR. RAJ KUMAR

3 MR. SUKHDARSHAN SINGH

4 MR. HARJINDER SINGH

6

Team for students

with special needs

(Divyang)

MR. SANJAY

1 MR. KRISHAN KUMAR

2 MRS. SANTOSH SINGLA

3 MRS. BHARTI

4 MRS. ALKA RANI

5 MS. AMANPREET KAUR

7

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

MR. SANJEEV KUMAR

1 MRS. PAYAL SHARMA

2 MRS. RAJ RANI

3 MR. SUKHDARSHAN SINGH

4 MRS. KANCHAN BALA

5 MR BHARAT  

8

Grievance Redressal Committee

MR SHANKAR LAL

1 Mr. JAGJEET  SINGH

2 MS. PAYAL SHARMA

3 MR. SUKHDARSHAN SINGH

4 MRS. SATWANT KAUR

5 MRS. KANCHAN BALA

6 MRS. SANDRA