Admission List

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1,BATHINDA CANTT
LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR ADMISSION CLASS -1 (2015-16)
ADMISSION UNDER RTE
10 SEATS PER SECTION ARE TO BE FILLED BY SC/ST/EWS/BPL/OBC(NON CREAMY LAYER)
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 147 GAGANDEEP 9.7.09 LAKHA SINGH SC I B RTE
2 163 JOBAN DEEP SINGH  16.7.08 BOOTA SINGH  SC I B RTE
3 164 TANVIR SINGH  27.8.09 BOOTA SINGH  SC I B RTE
4 166 SENEHA  11.7.09 DESH RAJ  SC I G RTE
5 167 GITANSH KUMAR 18.1.10 DILIP KUMAR SC I B RTE
6 173 UMANG VERMA  17.4.09 CHHAKKI LAL SC I B RTE
7 138 BHUPINDER SINGH 9.6.09 GURDEEP SINGH SC III B RTE
8 162 BINEY PAL SINGH 28.7.09 SUKHMINDER SINGH  SC  III B RTE
9 188 SUKHSAHIB SINGH WALLU 07.08.09 IQBAL SINGH SC III B RTE
10 109 AMANDEEP KAUR 13.11.2008 KARMJIT SINGH SC V G RTE
11 118 NAVDEEP KAUR 21.7.2009 GURDEEP SINGH SC V G RTE
12 121 ANSHU KUMARI 3.7.2008 LALLU SC V G RTE
13 124 PUSHPINDER SINGH 6.5.2009 BALWINDER SINGH SC V B RTE
14 130 TANYA 30.7.2009 GURTEK RAM SC V G RTE
15 148 KHUSHI 12.1.10 AMRENDRA SAFI SC V G RTE
16 161 SAMIR KUMAR  31.10.09 MUKESH KUMAR SC  V B RTE
17 174 ARMAN SINGH 17.9.09 MUKESH KUMAR SC V B RTE
18 175 LUCKY  20.5.09 SUNNY  SC V B RTE
19 179 GURLEEN KAUR 11.6.09 RAJINDER SINGH SC V G RTE
20 182 NAVNEET  27.11.08 BABLOO SC V G RTE
21 183 RUDRA 28.7.09 HEMRAJ SC V B RTE
22 187 VANSHU 06.11.09 MAKHAN SINGH SC V B RTE
23 168 PUNEET KUMAR MEENA  2.6.09 OM SHARAN MEENA  ST  I B RTE
24 177 ISHU SATTAWAN  22.10.09 RAJESH MEENA ST  I B RTE
25 158 KRITIKA YADAV  5.3.09 SHIV KUMAR YADAV OBC NC  V G RTE
26 159 VISHU RAJ SINGH YADAV  13.8.09 KRISHAN KUMAR YADAV  OBC NC V B RTE
NOTE: Admission will be Granted subject to verification and submission of required documents.
LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR ADMISSION CLASS -1 (2015-16)
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME GEN. CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 101 ROSHNI 03.08.09 J M K SINGH GEN I G  
2 102 AKASH M NAIR 22.7.2009 M S NAIR GEN I B  
3 103 MANISHA PATRO 8.12.2009 BHAGIRATHI PATRO GEN I G  
4 104 S RITIK RAHUL 7.1.2010 P SUMAN PRATAP GEN I B  
5 105 RINKAL 25.1.2009 RAJENDRA PANDURANG OBC I G  
6 106 AKASH SINGH 30.4.2009 JAIPAL SINGH GEN I B  
7 107 ANSH 19.3.2010 ANJNI KUMAR GEN I B  
8 108 AKASH 19.8.2009 RAMAN SINGH GEN I B  
9 110 HIMANSHU 1.11.2009 MANWAR SINGH GEN I B  
10 111 AVNI JAISWAL 31.3.2010 SUNIL KUMAR GEN I G  
11 113 AYESHA 9.1.2010 M D M REHMAN GEN I G  
12 114 VIHAN KUMARI 20.6.2008 NARESH KUMAR GEN I G  
13 115 VINEET KUMAR 21.2.2010 NARESH KUMAR GEN I B  
14 116 TANUJA 5.3.2010 YAD RAM SHARMA GEN I G  
15 117 HARSIMRAN KAUR 8.11.2009 MALKIAT SINGH GEN I G  
16 119 JAGNYA JAYA 2.4.2009 BICHITRA KUMAR GEN I B  
17 120 SUBHNEET KAUR 6.1.2010 GURJEET SINGH GEN I G  
18 123 SONGSHAPTAK 3.10.2009 SUKAMAL GUCHAIT GEN I B  
19 125 SUPRIYA 19.2.2009 SOMNATH SASMAL GEN I G  
20 127 AMAN MOOND 1.12.2009 SHANKER LAL GEN I B  
21 128 LESLY SWAIN 3.11.2009 SUNIL KUMAR GEN I G  
22 131 V NITIESH 22.10.2009 M VIJAY KUMAR GEN I B  
23 132 ARYAN 13.12.2009 YOGESH KISAN GEN I B  
24 133 MEHAKPREET 4.12.2009 JAGJIT SINGH GEN I G  
25 134 B RAKSHANA 8.1.2010 VSD BALAJI GEN I G  
26 135 RYAN TUM 3.4.2009 SEBSTIAN VT GEN I B  
27 136 ANCHAL 13.8.2009 GURUDUT SHARMA GEN I G  
28 139 LUCKY 14.1.10 DAYAL SINGH GEN I B  
29 146 NITIN HANDAL 7.6.09 HANSLAL OBC I B  
30 149 TNANISHTHA 20.10.09 BALWANT KUMAR GEN I G  
31 151 ANAMIKA PAL 30.08.09 KRISHNA KUMAR GEN I G  
32 152 SHAIL BALA 3.10.09 DHIRENDRA KUMAR GEN I G  
33 154 GEDELA SATYA KAUSHIK 11.10.09 G. VIJAYA KUMAR OBC I B  
34 155 KRISHNA KUMAR 24.08.09 HARISH CHANDRA GEN I B  
35 156 AMRITHA .S 1.07.08 SMITHU.P GEN I G  
36 157 VINIT KUMAR 1.04.09 HARISH CHANDRA GEN I B  
37 165 AMLAN JYOTI LUKHU RAKHAN  9.11.09  SATYAJIT LUKHU RAKHAN  GEN I B  
38 169 SUBHANGEE PAUL  12.1.10 BIJOY PAUL GEN I G  
39 170 P ARCHANA  8.10.09 P MADHU GEN  I G  
40 171 NAUMAN SHA 4.12.08 DIVAN SAMEER SHA GEN I B  
41 172 CHANNURU VAISHNAVI 11.9.09 CHANNURU GAJENDRA  OBC  I G  
42 176 R PAVITHRAN 11.3.09 R RAVICHANDRAN  GEN I B  
43 178 GURSHARAN SINGH 22.8.09 HARJINDER PAL GEN I B  
44 180 SAHIL SAYAJI YADAV 7.4.08 SAYA JI  GEN I B  
45 181 SHRAYANSH KUMAR 25.9.09 PARANVENDRA KUMAR SINGH GEN I B  
46 184 NIRALA KUMAR SINGH 09.11.09 AZAD KUMAR GEN I B  
47 185 SIDARTH 13.7.08 SANJAY KUMAR GEN I B  
48 186 MAYANK KUMAR 13.6.09 BEHAN KUMAR GEN I B  
49 189 NAGARAJ 26.7.09 SAKARAPPA NARENNAVAR OBC I B  
50 190 ADITYA KUMAR 7.12.09 JAIVEER SINGH OBC I B  
51 191 SNEHA GUPTA 29.03.10 OK PRAKASH GEN I G  
52 192 VISHNU YADAV 19.1.09 HEERA LAL YADAV OBC I B  
53 112 RAHUL SINGH 16.6.2009 JARNAIL SINGH GEN V B  
54 122 VIVEK 29.10.2009 VIJAY RAM GEN V B  
55 126 YASHMEET 30.8.2009 MOHINDER SINGH GEN V G  
56 129 SUSMURUTI SWAIN 18.5.2008 ASHOK KUMAR GEN V G  
57 137 PARI MONGA 12.8.08 SATISH KUMAR GEN V G  
58 140 GURSEWAK SINGH 11.11.09 PREM SINGH GEN V B  
59 141 HARMANJOT 15.2.10 BASANT SINGH GEN V B  
60 142 DISHA 27.2.10 MANISH KUMAR GEN V G  
61 143 GULSHAN KHATUN 11.1.09 ALI AKHTAR OBC V G  
62 144 MD. AZAZ ALAM 3.2.10 ALI AKHTAR OBC V B  
63 145 MD. SAMI 14.1.09 SAMIR ALAM OBC V B  
64 150 KHUSHI 16.01.10 LALIT SINGH GEN V B  
65 153 SHORYA KUMAR 27.08.09 ABHAY KUMAR OBC V B  
66 160 AMAN PARJAPATI  24.8.09 PHOOL CHAND GEN V G  

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1,BATHINDA CANTT
LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR ADMISSION CLASS -1 (2014-15)
ADMISSION UNDER RTE
10 SEATS PER SECTION ARE TO BE FILLED BY SC/ST/EWS/BPL/OBC(NON CREAMY LAYER)
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS Admission will be Granted on the proper documents
1 150 TANISHA 2/8/2008 RAJ KUMAR SC I G RTE  
2 153 KIRANDEEP 9/30/2008 SUKGWINDER SINGH SC I G RTE  
3 154 SWARNJOT KAUR 9/22/2008 RAJENDER SINGH SC I G RTE  
4 176 PRABHNEET KAUR 12/14/2008 BASANT KUMAR SC I G RTE  
5 180 JASKARAN SINGH 6/9/2008 BALVINDER SINGH SC I B RTE  
6 193 MANDEEP SINGH 9/16/2008 HARDEEP SINGH SC I B RTE  
7 131 GAGANDEEP KAUR 5/5/2007 HARCHARAN SINGH SC I G RTE  
8 196 PRINCI 6/15/2007 ABHAY KUMAR SC I G RTE  
9 158 LOVEJEET 8/23/2008 MAKHAN SINGH SC III B RTE  
10 101  ROHAN KUMAR 7/7/2008 DEEPAK KUMAR SC V B RTE  
11 139 HARLEEN KAUR 8/26/2008 SANDEEP KUMAR SC V G RTE  
12 162 KAYA 7/18/2008 DEEPAK KUMAR  SC V B RTE  
13 165 RUCHI 11/6/2008 CHARAN SINGH SC V G RTE  
14 168 MUNISH KUMAR SINGH 6/9/2008 RAKESH KUMAR SC V B RTE  
15 148 RAVI 3/31/2009 LAXMI CHAND MEENA ST I B RTE  
16 159 ANIL KUMAR MEENA 3/11/2009 MURLI DHAR MEENA ST I B RTE  
17 198 KRISHNA KUMAR 12/24/2007 GULAB SINGH MEHTA BPL V B RTE  
GEN. & OBC
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME GEN. CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS Admission will be Granted on the proper documents
1 102 BAVITH 5/22/2008 S RANJITH KUMAR GEN. I B    
2 108 TUSHAR SINGH 9/13/2008 MALKIAT SINGH GEN. I B    
3 104 KRISH BHAN SINGH 2/6/2009 KIRTI BHAN SINGH GEN. I B    
4 105 ANANYA KRISHNA P 5/13/2008 RAJESH R GEN. I G    
5 106 NIKHAT PARVEEN 1/24/2009 MD MUKHTAR ALAM OBC I G    
6 107 SK EBRAHIM 11/25/2008 SK ISMAIL GEN. I B    
7 109 PRIYA SHARMA 3/24/2009 BHAGWAN SHAI SHARMA GEN. I G    
8 110 E RAJESH KUMAR 5/1/2007 E MANDHARA OBC I B    
9 111 E PUJITHA 9/2/2008 E MANDHARA OBC I G    
10 112 SANURAG KUMAR 12/5/2008 SHASHI BHUSHAN GEN. I B    
11 113 VAISHNAVI 1/27/2009 SANTOSH KOTAGI GEN. I G    
12 114 ADITYA PAL 10/7/2007 KUDAR PAL GEN. I B    
13 115 S SARATHI 3/23/2008 P SUBRAMANI GEN. I B    
14 116 KANIKA NEGI 2/6/2009 BHARAT SINGH GEN. I G    
15 117 SUMIT 1/18/2008 SAMPAT KUMAR GEN. I B    
16 118 SHASHANK KUMAR  9/4/2008 SK YADAV OBC I B    
17 119 RUDAR PRATAP 12/28/2008 CHANDARJIT YADAV OBC I B    
18 120 SHREZA 1/4/2008 CHANDARJIT YADAV OBC I G    
19 121 ANUJ YADAV 2/22/2009 RAJ PAL SINGH OBC I B    
20 122 HIMANSHU KUMAR 12/17/2008 ARVIND KUMAR OBC I B    
21 123 AYUSH KUMAR 2/1/2009 RAM NARAYAN  OBC I B    
22 127 SHIVANK 5/15/2008 SHREEJIT SINGH GEN. I B    
23 128 AYUSHI KUMARI 9/6/2008 NEERAJ KUMAR GEN. I G    
24 129 PRIYANSHI AGJA 10/26/2008 PR KUMAR GEN. I G    
25 130 YASH KUMAR 5/21/2008 RAJ KANWAL GEN. I B    
26 132 RUDRA RATHI 1/2/2009 UDAYVIR GEN. I B    
27 135 DEVANANDA 11/11/2008 PROMOD C GEN. I G    
28 136 TANISHA 11/26/2008 RASHPAL SINGH GEN. I G    
29 138 NANDITA PAL 5/20/2008 J G PAL GEN. I G    
30 141 KOLANKI SURAJ 1/29/2009 K V SATYA NARAYAN GEN. I B    
31 142 K RIYASH 8/11/2008 S KUMAR OBC I B    
32 143 TANVI TUSHAR THOTE 10/29/2008 T R THOTE  OBC I G    
33 144 MAYANK SINGH 1/25/2009 LALLU OBC I B    
34 145 MIR SAIKAT ALI 10/28/2008 MIR SAINWAR ALI GEN. I B    
35 146 BISHWAJIT DWIBEDI 8/16/2008 BIPIN BIHARI DWIBEDI GEN. I    
36 147 SHAIK YASEEN BASHA 2/1/2008 SHAIK NAYAB RASOOL GEN. I B    
37 149 KALPANA KHUSHWAHA 11/19/2008 RAM PAL GEN. I G    
38 152 RAKSHA 11/26/2007 RAKESH KUMAR GEN. I G    
39 155 MANISH KUMAR 1/1/2008 LAKSHMAN SINGH OBC I B    
40 156 P HARITHA 9/24/2008 P GURU NATHA MANDADI GEN. I G    
41 157 SAMYUKTHA 2/13/2009 VINOD KUMAR GEN. I G    
42 160 ADITYA KUMAR 11/16/2007 RAJ KUMAR GEN. I B    
43 161 M YUVA KRISHNA 8/12/2008 M MAHINDRA BABU GEN. I B    
44 163 ADARSH SHARMA 7/26/2008 BALENDRA KUMAR GEN. I B    
45 164 SANIKA PANIGRAHI 7/1/2008 AJAY KUMAR GEN. I G    
46 167 HANSHIKA 12/24/2008 T R PRAGADA OBC I G    
47 169 SAHIL 6/1/2008 MAHIPAL OBC I B    
48 170 BV SARSWATI 8/31/2008 GURAVAIAH GEN. I G    
49 171 CHANDNI KUMARI 10/15/2008 YOGENDRA YADAV GEN. I G    
50 172 VISHAL KUMAR 12/3/2007 ANIL KUMAR GEN. I B    
51 173 AGRIM BANOTRA 4/13/2008 BHUSHAN KUMAR GEN. I B    
52 174 GURISHMEET KAUR 12/8/2008 LAKHWINDER SINGH OBC I G    
53 175 RETWIKA JANA 8/13/2008 SURAJIT JANA GEN. I G    
54 178 A NIROSHA 3/17/2009 ANBALAGAN K GEN. I B    
55 179 HARSHAWARDHAN HAJARE 4/28/2008 JITENDER HAJARE OBC I B    
56 181 ABHINAV SINGH 7/26/2008 NARENDER SINGH GEN. I B    
57 182 SHATRUDHAN KUMAR RAY 2/11/2009 SANJAY KUMAR GEN. I B    
58 183 RANGE SARTHAK BHAGOJI 8/12/2008 RANGE BHAGOJI ANANDA GEN. I B    
59 184 MULE MANSI 3/30/2009 MULE MACHENDRA MURLIDHAR GEN. I B    
60 185 HARSH KUMAR 12/10/2008 PANKAJ KUMAR GEN. I B    
61 188 DEVANSH JOGPAL 6/8/2008 MAJ. ASHOK KUMAR GEN. I B    
62 189 SAYIN VK 1/9/2009 SANTOSH VK GEN. I B    
63 190 RIYA SINGH 4/28/2007 VIJAY KUMAR SINGH GEN. I G    
64 194 AARUSHI SHARMA 7/24/2008 AJAY KUMAR GEN. I G    
65 195 YASH KUMAR 7/25/2008 VITHOPA PIRAPPA SARAK GEN. I B    
66 197 MONIKA YADAV 8/4/2008 SURESH CHAND YADAV GEN. I G    
67 103 GURNOOR SINGH 12/6/2008 HARINDER SINGH GEN. V B    
68 126 ANKIT KUMAR 4/26/2008 ABHAY SHARMA OBC V B    
69 133 ROLI RAJ 5/7/2008 CHANDAN SINGH GEN. V G    
70 151 SANAM PREET KAUR 5/4/2008 RASHPAL SINGH GEN. V G    
71 140 ASHMITA RAO 4/22/2007 NEERAJ RAO GEN. V G    
72 166 TANIYA VERMA 7/19/2008 RAJESH  GEN. V G    
73 187 MAYANK SINGH 11/20/2008 JAIPAL OBC V B    
74 191 ARYAN GARG 1/22/2008 SANJEEV GARG GEN. V B    
75 192 AYUSHI GARG 4/25/2008 RAJINDER KUMAR GEN. V G    
SINGLE GIRL CHILD
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME   CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS Admission will be Granted on the proper documents
1 125 JAITHARA NISHANTH 12/30/2008 NISHANTH E OBC I G SG  
2 186 KHUSHDEEP KAUR 3/12/2009 JAIPAL OBC I G SG  
3 137 HARSHITA SHARMA 8/2/2008 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA GEN II G  SG   
4 124 ARUNVIR KAUR 2/17/2009 JASWINDER SINGH GEN V G SG  
  CLASS VI            
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 VI/01/14 ANISHA KANDARI DHARAM SINGH 15-Aug-03 I GEN ARMY  
2 VI/03/14 V S ADITHYA DEV C VINOD KUMAR 31-Jan-03 I GEN ARMY  
3 VI/05/14 MANDEEP KAUR CHARANJIT SINGH 12-Mar-03 I GEN ARMY  
4 VI/10/14 NAVNEET KAUR SATNAM SINGH 2-Apr-03 I SC   ARMY  
5 VI/02/14 RAVI RAI SANJAY KUMAR RAI 8-Dec-03 I GEN ARMY  
6 VI/06/14 KOMAL MEENA RAMKESH MEENA 27-Sep-03 II ST STATE  
7 VI/09/14 SUKHDEEP KAUR JAGDEV SINGH 1-Dec-02 V SC PRIVATE  
8 VI/04/14 KULJIT SINGH GURCHARAN SINGH 6-Jun-03 V SC PRIVATE  
9 VI/07/14 SAI NARENDRA GONDIKAR NARENDRA P GONDIKAR 22-Jul-03 V GEN PRIVATE  
10 VI/08/14 VINAY KUMAR RADHEY SHYAM  19-Aug-03 V SC PRIVATE  
                 
  CLASS VII            
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 VII/04/14 RAMADEEP KAUR AJMER SINGH 12-Oct-02 I GEN ARMY  
2 VII/07/14 ANAGHA V S  C VINOD KUMAR 25-Nov-01 I GEN ARMY  
3 VII/08/14 PRATIK BABA SAHEB PATIL PATIL BABA SAHEB RAMCHANDRA 6-Oct-02 I GEN ARMY  
4 VII/03/14 HARISH D DESHPANDE DINESH DESHPANDE 5-Nov-02 I GEN ARMY  
5 VII/02/14 SAHIL YADAV MAHENDER SINGH 2-Jul-02 I OBC ARMY  
6 VII/01/14 AMAL KRISHNA S S SATHEESH KUMAR 15-Nov-02 I GEN  ARMY  
7 VII/05/14 REYAZ ALAM MD ABBAS 24-Feb-02 V GEN PRIVATE  
8 VII/09/14 HARSHPREET KAUR RAJINDER SINGH 9-Jun-02 SC  PRIVATE  
9 VII/06/14 SHUBHTEJ SINGH MANN JASPREET SINGH MANN 12-Jun-02 V GEN PRIVATE  
                 
  CLASS VIII            
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 VIII/07/14 SAPNA AHIRWAL KAILASH AHIRWAL 2-Jan-01 I SC  ARMY  
2 VIII/04/14 KAMALJEET SINGH AJMER SINGH 22-Aug-01 I GEN ARMY  
3 VIII/13/14 KANTA DANGI MADHO SINGH DANGI 3-Feb-02 I OBC ARMY  
4 VIII/08/14 DEVPRIYA CHAIN SINGH KHOKAD KHOKAD CHAIN SINGH 13-Apr-01 I OBC ARMY  
5 VIII/02/14 AKHILESH YADAV DINESH YADAV 12-Dec-01 I OBC ARMY  
6 VIII/11/14 ARGHA PRAMANIK  KAMAL PRAMANIK 13-Apr-01 I SC ARMY  
7 VIII/12/14 AMRIT BAHADUR VISHNU BAHADUR 11-Jul-01 I GEN ARMY  
8 VIII/03/14 PANKAJ YADAV NITYANAND YADAV 6-Dec-01 I GEN ARMY  
9 VIII/06/14 NAVDEEP KAUR GURMEET SINGH 12-Jun-00 SC PRIVATE  
10 VIII/09/14 RAJIV SHARMA SANJEEV SHARMA 24-Jan-01 GEN PRIVATE  
11 VIII/10/14 JASHANDEEP SINGH BALJINDER SINGH 8-Aug-01 OBC PRIVATE  
12 VIII/05/14 SHABINDER SINGH CHARANJIT SINGH 15-May-01 OBC PRIVATE  
13 VIII/01/14 PRADEEP SINGH LAKHWINDER SINGH 19-Aug-01 GEN PRIVATE  
                 
NOTE: ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO THE SUBMISSION OF ALL THE NEEDED DOCUMENTS DULY COMPLETED    

 

 

SECOND ROUND LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR ADMISSION CLASS I -V  (2014-15)
CLASS - I
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 126 A RITESH KUMAR 9/13/2007 OMPRAKASH BAITHA SC  I B  
2 127 A H.S ARUN GOWDA 11/21/2008 SATHISH H.C OBC I B  
3 128 A  KHUSI TIWARI 4/4/2008 PANKAJ KUMAR TIWARI GEN. I G  
4 129 A VAISHNAVI MUDI GONDA 2/12/2009 BALAKRISHAN MUDOGONDA OBC I G  
5 130 A T JOSWA 1/10/2008 THANDAPANI R OBC I B  
6 131 A CHALLA HIMABINDU 1/22/2008 CHALLA SRINIYASULU OBC I G  
7 132 A SWEJAL SUNIL BHELAVE 3/5/2008 SUNIL BHELAVE OBC I G  
8 133 A MASTER SOUMENDRA MISHRA 6/23/2008 PRADEEP KUMAR MISHRA GEN. I B  
9 134 A M SWANDANA PATRO 3/10/2008 M BHAGI RATHI PATRO GEN. I B  
10 135 A GURUBILLI VARSHIT CHANDRA 10/18/2008 GURUBILLI ANURADHA GEN I B  
11 136 A SUNNY KUMAR 9/27/2008 N K SUSHIL KUMAR GEN I B  
12 137 A AARTI KUMARI 8/13/2007 RAM NARESH OBC I B  
13 138 A SIMRAN KUMARI 8/25/2008 ANIL SINGH OBC I G  
14 139 A SHADAB D KORABU 9/9/2008 DAVAL SAB M K GEN I B  
15 140 A AMAN 7/26/2008 AJAY KUMAR TIWARI GEN I B  
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS IN  CLASS-I     =  120
ADMITTED  (GEN)                           =   71
ADMITTED UNDER RTE                =  28 
                       VACANCIES   =  15 (TO BE FILLED BY THE SPONSORING AGENCY AS PER ADMISSION GUIDELINES)
                 
CLASS - II
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 225 MOHIT KUMAR 2/6/2007 BHARAT SINGH BAGHEL OBC I B  
2 226 SEEMA NINGAPPA DASANATTI 9/11/2006 NINGAPPA DASANATTI ST I G  
3 227 ANKIT 12/18/2007 PEMA RAM LEGA OBC I B  
4 228 RAJDEEP SINGH 11/9/2007 RAJDEEP SINGH JADEJA GEN I B  
5 229 MASTER SAHIL HANDE 10/22/2006 BHARAT HANDE GEN I B  
                 
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS IN CLASS-II    =  120
STRENGTH AS ON 14-07-2014 =  95 
NO. OF VACANIES                     = 25 
                 
CLASS - III
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 324 D S AYILLYA 2/12/2006 K SHAJI GEN I G  
2 325 GURUBILLI HEMANJILI 05/04/06 GURUBILLI ANURADHA GEN I G  
3 326 SNEHA KUMARI 03/08/06 N K SUSHIL KUMAR GEN I G  
4 327 ARBAZ ALI 05/19/05 TAJ MOHAMMAD OBC I B  
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS IN CLASS III    =  120
STRENGTH AS ON 14-07-2014 =  97 
                 
CLASS - IV
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 412 SUNDHYA BIST 3/14/2006 ANAND SINGH BIST GEN I G  
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS IN CLASS-IV     =  120
STRENGTH AS ON 14-07-2014 =  102 
                 
CLASS - V
SR. NO REG. No NAME OF THE CHILD D.O.B FATHER’S NAME SC/ST CAT Boy/Girl REMARKS
1 515 KUMARI PRIYA 3/30/2005 BHARAT SINGH BAGHEL OBC I B  
2 516 PUJA KUMARI 8/28/2003 RAM NARESH OBC I G  
3 517 MUSKAN BANO 9/11/2203 TAJ MOHAMMAD OBC I G  
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS IN CLASS-V   =  120
STRENGTH AS ON 14-07-2014 =  105 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1 BATHINDA CANTT
2nd ROUND ADMISSION 2014-15 FOR CLASSES VI TO XI
                 
CLASS VI
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 VI/01/2014 VINAY KUMAR SATISH KUMAR 31-Aug-02 I GEN ARMY  
                 
CLASS VII
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 VII/01/2014 BHARTI BHEEM SINGH 6-Feb-03 I OBC ARMY  
                 
CLASS VIII
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 VIII/01/2014 KANTA DANGI MADHO SINGH DANGI 3-Feb-01 I OBC ARMY  
2 VIII/02/2014 KARAN KHURMI RAJPAL SINGH 10-Jun-01 V GEN BUSINESS  
                 
                 
CLASS XI(HUMANITIES)
SR.NO REG.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME D.O.B CATEGORY SC/ST/GEN OCCUPATION REMARKS
1 XI/01/2014 VIMAL KUMAR RAMESHAWAR 29-Dec-97 I SC ARMY  
2 XI/02/2014 SHIKHA MISHRA K K MISHRA 28-Jan-98 I GEN ARMY  
3 XI/03/2014 ASHISH SAIN RATTAN SAIN 2-Jul-99 I GEN ARMY  
4 XI/04/2014 KIRTI BAJAJ SANJEEV BAJAJ 26-Jul-97 V GEN SERVICE